Ingredients

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil has been used as a skin softening agent due to its moisturising, nourishing a revitalizing properties. Apricot kernel oil is high in vitamin A. It easily penetrates the skin and is great for dry and irritated skin. The excellent softening and moisturizing properties makes it great for the face, hands and hair. The apricot kernel oil helps skin retain elasticity, clarity and suppleness.

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is high in vitamin A, B, D & E and has been used as skin conditioning agent around the world for many years. It is versatile oil and is easily absorbed into the skin. Sunflower oil is obtained from the seeds of the sunflower plant and is very helpful in relieving skin irritations. The oil from the sunflower seeds is extremely rich in vitamin E. Because it is so enriched with vitamin E this natural oil is very soothing and gentle when applied to the skin.

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba (pronounced “ hoh-hoh- bah”) oil is non toxic, biodegradable oil commonly used in cosmetic products around the world. Jojoba oil is very similar to the natural oil our skin produces. It contains anti oxidants, minerals & vitamins. Jojoba oil retains skin moisture and does not block he skins natural functions. Suitable for all skin types, it is naturally moisturising. Helps make skin soft and silky and is an excellent for inflamed skin, acne and eczema.

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil is the oil from the seed of the evening primrose plant. Evening primrose oil is used as a treatment for many conditions. Helps to treat eczema and itchy dry or aging skin, conditions which are caused in part by the skins lack of ability to produce GLA (Gamma-Linolenic acid). Evening primrose oil aids in soothing inflammation, promoting healthy hair, skin & nails.

Vitamin E

Vitamin E is one of the most powerful and effective antioxidant that protects and repairs the skin. Vitamin E cream helps skin look younger by reducing the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, stretch marks and age spots. It also helps protect the skin from ultra violet light. Ensuring your skin has enough vitamin E is essential part of having more supple and healthier skin.

Rosemary Leaf Extract

Rosemary leaf extract is a plant that is frequently used to provide beneficial effects for the body. It has great positive impact over the blood circulation system. It stimulates the blood flow and has fantastic antioxidants functions improving your memory capabilities. Helps to gain a better focus and also can embellish your skin condition and reduce the signs of aging, leaving you feeling livelier.

Soy Bean

Pure Ignite has chosen a Soy bean wax that is has been dermalogically tested and is the safest candle wax to be used on the skin. Soy bean wax is made from hydrogenated, biodegradable soy bean oil .It is 100% natural, free of chemicals, herbicides and pesticides. It is a natural alternative to paraffin based waxes. Soy bean wax burns cleaner and has a lower melting point burning slightly warmer than your body temperature. When soy bean wax and Pure Ignites luxurious carrier oils are united, liquefied and applied to the skin the oil easily and smoothly absorbs into the skin, leaving your skin feeling soft, nourished and rejuvenated.

Shea Butter

Shea butter is a non toxic natural cure and can be used to protect your skin from sun, wind, heat and saltwater. Shea butter actively assists in cell regeneration and circulation making it a wonderful healer for scars, dermatitis and cracked skin. Enriched in vitamins Shea butter is a great rejuvenator for troubled and ageing skin.